Phytohormones are also called plant natural hormones or plant endogenous hormones. It refers to some organic compounds produced in plants that can regulate (promote, inhibit) their own physiological processes, which plays an important role in regulating the growth and development of plants.

Here Ultisil®Phenyl-Ether column was used to separate zeaxanthin, auxin, abscisic acid, ethylene, indoleic acid, agonist and naphthoacetic acid.

Conditions

ColumnUltisil®  Phenyl-Ether(4.6×250mm,5μm)
Wavelength260nm
Temp.30℃
Flow rate1.0ml/min
Injection volume2μL
Mobile Phase
Time(min)0.1% Formic acid(%)Acetonitrile(%)
0955
206238
402080
452080
50955
60955

CompundRtAreaHeightPlatesTailing factorsResolution
ZT-Zeatin8.44310566418071411571.150
KT-Kinetin12.367805820112499623221.31121.524
IAA-Auxin21.325325163411091516391.02842.945
ABA-Abscisic acid21.97417888372346881726561.0233.014
IBA-Indolic acid26.850282336373382599931.02723.101
NAA-Naphthylacetic acid27.751437711567192694471.0244.246
ACC-Ethylene33.3826737483353644971.05325.885
 _ _3812905508759  

If you have any problem or require further information, please contact info@welchmat.com.


1 Comment

marie · May 2, 2021 at 9:35 am

Thanks for every other fantastic post. Where else may just anyone get that kind of information in such an ideal manner of writing?
I’ve a presentation next week, and I’m at
the look for such info.

Leave a Reply

Avatar placeholder

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *